2018 Lincolnwood High School Fall Sports Schedules

Posted

The following are the schedules for the 2018 fall sports season for Lincolnwood High School.

2018 Lincolnwood Varsity Boys Soccer

Aug. 21 - Gillespie 0 at Lincolnwood (1-0)

Aug. 23 - Lanphier 3 at Lincolnwood 3 - (1-0-1)

Aug. 25 - Lincolnwood 3 vs. Staunton 0 at Carlinville - (2-0-1)

Aug. 25 - Southeast 1 vs. Lincolnwood 0 at Carlinville - (2-1-1)

Aug. 27 - Lincolnwood vs. Athens at Carlinville

Aug. 29 - Lincolnwood at Carlinville

Sept. 3 - Metro-East Lutheran - 5:30

Sept. 8 - at Pleasant Plains - 10:00

Sept. 10 - at North Mac - 4:30

Sept. 14 - at Springfield Lutheran - 4:30

Sept. 15 - at Pana - 11:00

Sept. 17 - Hillsboro - 5:30

Sept. 21 - at Riverton - 4:30

Sept. 24 - Athens - 5:30

Sept. 25 - at Macon-Meridian - 4:30

Sept. 27 - at Greenville - 5:30

Sept. 29 - Breese Central - 11:00

Oct. 1 - Carlinville - 5:30

Oct. 2 - at Vandalia - 4:15

Oct. 4 - Williamsville - 5:30

Oct. 5-13 - IHSA Regional Tournament

Oct. 16-20 - IHSA Sectional Tournament

Oct. 23 - IHSA Super-Sectional

Oct. 26-27 - IHSA State Finals


2018 Lincolnwood Varsity Volleyball

Aug. 23 - Bunker Hill (23-20) at Lincolnwood (25-25) - (1-0)

Aug. 28 - at Greenfield - 6:00

Sept. 6 - Morrisonville - 6:00

Sept. 7-8 - at Mont. Co. Tourney - TBD

Sept. 10 - Carlinville - 6:00

Sept. 13 - South County - 6:00

Sept. 14-15 - at New Berlin Tourney - TBD

Sept. 17 - at Gillespie - 6:00

Sept. 20 - Springfield Lutheran - 6:00

Sept. 24 - Litchfield - 6:00

Sept. 25 - Nokomis - 6:00

Sept. 27 - at Edinburg - 6:00

Sept. 28-29 - at Morrisonville Tourney - TBD

Oct. 1 - Hillsboro - 6:00

Oct. 4 - at Calvary Academy - 6:00

Oct. 8 - at Staunton - 6:00

Oct. 9 - Mt. Olive - 6:00

Oct. 15 - at Pawnee - 6:00

Oct. 20 - at Pawnee Tourney - TBD

Oct. 22-25 - IHSA Regional Tournament

Oct. 29-31 - IHSA Sectional Tournament

Nov. 2 - IHSA Super-Sectionals

Nov. 9-10 - IHSA State Finals


2018 Lincolnwood Varsity Boys Golf

Aug. 13 - South County, Lutheran, Mt. Olive, Greenville - Shoal Creek - 4:00

Aug. 16 - at Greenville, Ramsey - Greenville CC - 4:00

Aug. 20 - Auburn, Carlinville - Shoal Creek - 4:00

Aug. 21 - at Lutheran, South County, Northwestern - Terry Park - 4:00

Aug. 28 - at Litchfield, Vandalia, Taylorville - Litchfield CC - 4:00

Aug. 30 - Carlinville, Carrollton - Shoal Creek - 4:00

Aug. 31 - at Lutheran, South County - Brookhills - 4:00

Sept. 4 - at Lanphier, Lutheran, Rochester - Lincoln Greens - 4:00

Sept. 7 - at Hillsboro, Pana - Hillsboro CC - 4:00

Sept. 10 - at North Mac, Auburn - Oak Hill - 4:00

Sept. 11 - South County, Lutheran, Ramsey - Timber Lakes - 4:00

Sept. 14 - at Auburn, Hillsboro, North Mac - Edgewood - 4:00

Sept. 15 - MSM Conference Championships - Indian Springs - 9:00

Sept. 17 - at Rochester, Taylorville - Lincoln Greens - 4:00

Sept. 18 - at Greenview, Mt. Pulaski, Havana, Lutheran, S. County - Country Hills - 4:00

Sept. 24 - at PORTA, Auburn, Beardstown - Shambolee - 4:00

Sept. 25 - at Auburn, West Central, North Mac - Edgewood - 4:00

Sept. 27 - Northwestern, Ramsey, South County - Shoal Creek - 4:00

Oct. 2 - IHSA Regional Tournament - Oct. 6-9 - IHSA Sectional Tournament

Oct. 12-13 - IHSA State Finals


2018 Lincolnwood Varsity Girls Golf

Aug. 13 - South County, Greenville - Shoal Creek - 4:00

Aug. 16 - at Greenville, Ramsey - Greenville CC - 4:00

Aug. 20 - Carlinville - Shoal Creek - 4:00

Aug. 21 - at South County - Terry Park - 4:00

Aug. 23 - Auburn, Decatur Eisenhower - Shoal Creek - 4:00

Aug. 27 - at Pana, Decatur Eisenhower - Oak Terrace - 4:00

Aug. 30 - Carlinville, Carrollton - Shoal Creek - 4:00

Aug. 31 - at South County - Brookhills - 4:00

Sept. 6 - PORTA - Shoal Creek - 4:00

Sept. 7 - at Hillsboro, Pana - Hillsboro CC - 4:00

Sept. 8 - at Lady Viper Open - Terry Park - 9:00

Sept. 10 - at Carlinville, Litchfield - Carlinville CC - 4:00

Sept. 11 - South County, Ramsey - Timber Lakes - 4:00

Sept. 13 - at Pana, Effingham St. Anthony - Oak Terrace - 4:00

Sept. 15 - MSM Conference Championships - Indian Springs - 9:00

Sept. 17 - at Hillsboro, Staunton, Carlinville - Hillsboro CC - 4:00

Sept. 24 - at South County, Auburn - Terry Park - 4:00

Sept. 27 - Auburn, Ramsey, South County - Shoal Creek - 4:00

Oct. 3 - IHSA Regional Tournament - Oct. 6-9 - IHSA Sectional Tournament

Oct. 12-13 - IHSA State Finals


2018 Pawnee Varsity Football

Aug. 24 - at Shelbyville - 7:00

Aug. 31 - Clinton - 7:00

Sept. 7 - Bunker Hill - 7:00

Sept. 14 - at South Fork - 7:00

Sept. 21 - at Alton Marquette - 7:00

Sept. 28  - East Alton-Wood River - 7:00

Oct. 6 - at Madison - 2:00

Oct. 12 - Dupo - 7:00

Oct. 19  - at Nokomis - 7:00

*Lincolnwood co-ops with Pawnee for football.

Comments