Pool A: Christ Our Rock Lutheran (CORL), Macon Meridian, Vandalia, Flora, Cumberland
Pool B: Shelbyville, Pana, Okaw Valley, Nokomis, Greenville
Monday, December 26
• Greenville 63, Shelbyville 60 in OT
• Nokomis 47, Okaw Valley 34
• CORL 73, Meridian 52
• Flora 44, Cumberland 33
• Greenville 49, Okaw Valley 35
• Shelbyville 58, Pana 47
• CORL 73, Vandalia 50
Tuesday, December 27
• Nokomis 44, Greenville 33
• Cumberland 49, Vandalia 44
• Flora 49, Meridian 33
• Okaw Valley 50, Shelbyville 47
• CORL 51, Cumberland 39
• Nokomis 54, Pana 52
• Flora 49, Vandalia 42
Wednesday, December 28
• Okaw Valley 64, Pana 63
• Cumberland 44, Meridian 40
Thursday, December 29
9th - Pana 64, Meridian 50
7th - Vandalia 67, Shelbyville 58
5th - Cumberland 53, Okaw Valley 39
3rd - Flora 47, Greenville 35
Championship - Christ Our Rock Lutheran 42, Nokomis 26
All-Tournament Team: Elijah Aumann, Nokomis; Reece Lohman, Nokomis; Malachi Tolliver, Flora; Landen Moss, Greenville; Hudson Ruppert, Okaw Valley; Gavin Hendrix, Cumberland; Drake McDonald, Shelbyville; Roy Ralston, Meridian; Myles Pryor, CORL; MVP: Parker Boehne, CORL.
Monday, December 26
Game 1: #1 New Berlin 57, #9 Lincolnwood 43
Game 2: #5 South County 63, #13 Lutheran 54
Game 3: #3 Auburn 72, #11 Tri-City 45
Game 4: #7 Triopia 66, #15 Edinburg 30
Game 5: #2 Routt 42, #10 Athens 39
Game 6: #6 Greenfield-Northwestern 63, #14 Pawnee 36
Game 7: #4 West Central 63, #12 Carrollton 32
Game 8: #8 North Mac 56, #16 North Greene 23
Tuesday, December 27
Game 9: Lincolnwood 48, Lutheran 46
Game 10: New Berlin 31, South County 17
Game 11: Edinburg 59, Tri-City 51
Game 12: Triopia 54, Auburn 39
Game 13: Athens 59, Pawnee 45
Game 14: Routt 50, Greenfield-Northwestern 44
Game 15: Carrollton 57, North Greene 43
Game 16: West Central 55, North Mac 33
Wednesday, December 28
Game 17: Lincolnwood 56, Edinburg 37
Game 18: Auburn 40, South County 38
Game 19: New Berlin 39, Triopia 38
Game 20: Athens 53, Carrollton 43
Game 21: Greenfield-Northwestern 39, North Mac 24
Game 22: Routt 55, West Central 42
Thursday, December 29
Consolation Final: Lincolnwood 61, Athens 59
Fifth Place: Auburn 55, Greenfield-Northwestern 45
Third Place: West Central 64, Triopia 59 in OT
Championship: Routt 30, New Berlin 26 in OT
All-Tournament First Team: Braden Whalen, Lincolnwood; Pryor Reynolds, Athens; Zack Evans, West Central; Ryan Snow, Triopia; Nolan Killion, Routt; MVP: Kevin Howell, New Berlin.
All-Tournament Second Team: Trevor Colwell, South County; JT Alexander, North Mac; Talin Kern, Auburn; Talon Albrecht, Greenfield-Northwestern; Will Merwin, Routt; Lucas Bixby, New Berlin.
Carlinville Holiday Tournament - Boys Basketball
Green Pool: 1. Litchfield; 4. Staunton; 5. Calhoun; 8. Carlinville
Red Pool: 2. Hillsboro; 3. East Alton-Wood River; 6. Gillespie; 7. Bunker Hill
Monday, December 26
• Staunton 55, Calhoun 39
• EAWR 75, Gillespie 52
• Litchfield 60, Carlinville 39
• Hillsboro 57, Bunker Hill 50
Tuesday, December 27
• EAWR 64, Bunker Hill 46
• Litchfield 77, Calhoun 73 in OT
• Hillsboro 70, Gillespie 60
• Staunton 52, Carlinville 39
Wednesday, December 28
• Bunker Hill 72, Gillespie 64
• Calhoun 57, Carlinville 35
• Litchfield 58, Staunton 42
• EAWR 73, Hillsboro 68
Thursday, December 29
7th: Gillespie 52, Carlinville 39
5th: Calhoun 55, Bunker Hill 50
3rd: Hillsboro 66, Staunton 41
Championship - Litchfield 62, East Alton-Wood River 54
All-Tournament Team: Grant Burch, Bunker Hill; Bryan Jubelt, Gillespie; Braden Buffington, Staunton; Will Christian, Hillsboro; A.J. Odle, Litchfield; Keenan Powell, Litchfield; Seth Slayden, East Alton-Wood River; Devon Green, East Alton-Wood River.
Carlinville Holiday Tournament - Girls Basketball
Green Pool: 2. Calhoun; 3. South County; 6. Carlinville; 7. Greenfield-Northwestern
Red Pool: 1. Nokomis; 4. Gillespie; 5. Williamsville; 8. Lincolnwood
Monday, December 26
• Nokomis 52, Lincolnwood 27
• Calhoun 39, Greenfield-NW 26
• Gillespie 52, Williamsville 41
• Carlinville 44, South County 30
Tuesday, December 27
• Nokomis 45, Williamsville 14
• Greenfield-Northwestern 39, South County 20
• Gillespie 67, Lincolnwood 46
• Calhoun 45, Carlinville 41
Wednesday, December 28
• Calhoun 44, South County 42
• Nokomis 57, Gillespie 28
• Williamsville 40, Lincolnwood 22
• Carlinville 36, Greenfield-Northwestern 29
Thursday, December 29
7th: South County 44, Lincolnwood 30
5th:Greenfield-Northwestern 28, Williamsville 26
3rd: Carlinville 40, Gillespie 30
Championship: Calhoun 41, Nokomis 34
All-Tournament Team: Kylie Kinser, Greenfield-Northwestern; Mia Brawner, Gillespie; Isabella Tiburzi, Carlinville; Audrey Sabol, Nokomis; Addison Dangbar, Nokomis; Jaelyn Hill, Calhoun; Audrey Gilman, Calhoun; Kate Zipprich, Calhoun.
Riverton Christmas Tournament - Girls Basketball
Pool A: PORTA; North Mac; Litchfield; Pana JV
Pool B: Deer Creek-Mackinaw; Tri-City/Sangamon Valley; Decatur Lutheran; Pawnee
Pool C: Mt. Pulaski, Hillsboro; Auburn; Springfield JV
Pool D: Pana, Heyworth, Riverton, Springfield Lutheran
Thursday, December 22
• Dee-Mack 64 Pawnee 25
• Heyworth 48, Riverton 18
• Dee-Mack 62, Decatur Lutheran 21
• Mt. Pulaski 66, Springfield JV 47
Monday, December 26
• PORTA 59, Litchfield 21
• Pana 89, Springfield Lutheran 13
• North Mac 60, Pana JV 39
• Hillsboro 59, Auburn 26
• Dee-Mack 63, TCSV 22
Tuesday, December 27
• Heyworth 50, Springfield Lutheran 9
• Springfield JV 50, Auburn 39
• Pawnee 47, Decatur Lutheran 45
• Riverton 52, Springfield Lutheran 26
• TCSV 59, Decatur Lutheran 44
• Pana 73, Heyworth 39
• PORTA 49, Pana JV 6
• Mt. Pulaski 58, Hillsboro 57
Tuesday, December 27
at Riverton Middle School
• Pana 78, Riverton 29
• Litchfield 43, Pana JV 36
• PORTA 67, North Mac 39
• Hillsboro 72, Springfield JV 40
• Mt. Pulaski 68, Auburn 49
• Pawnee 39, Tri-City/Sangamon Valley 35
• Litchfield 48, North Mac 40
Wednesday, December 28
13th Place Bracket
• Auburn 48, Pana JV 18
• Decatur Lutheran 51, Springfield Lutheran 25
9th Place Bracket
• Springfield JV 67, North Mac 60
• TCSV 40, Riverton 25
5th Place Bracket
• Hillsboro 53, Litchfield 16
• Heyworth 47, Pawnee 31
1st Place Bracket
• PORTA 52, Mt. Pulaski 33
• Dee-Mack 60, Pana 53
Thursday, December 29
15th: Pana JV 49, Springfield Lutheran 17
13th: Auburn 62, Decatur Lutheran 33
11th: North Mac 50, Riverton 48
9th: Springfield JV 43, TCSV 41 in OT
7th: Pawnee 35, Litchfield 24
5th: Hillsboro 60, Heyworth 32
3rd: Pana 62, Mt. Pulaski 51
Championship - PORTA 54, Dee-Mack 45
All-Tournament Team: Addison Swadinsky, Dee-Mack; Dalia DeJesus, Dee-Mack; Layne Rupert, Hillsboro; Grace Davis, Mt. Pulaski; Alexis Wade, Mt. Pulaski; Aryn Alde, Pana; Jayce Privia, PORTA; Karlie Hoke, PORTA; Carson Arthalony, PORTA; MVP: Anna Beyers, Pana.